Art Suisse

vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

Filtre

Departement
Siècle

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3128 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

CARIGIET, ALOIS

(1902 Trun 1985)
Cockerel and hen. 1947.
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: A. C. 47.
55 x 38 cm.
55 x 38 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 23 300 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3131 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

AMIET, CUNO

(Solothurn 1868 ─ 1961 Oschwand)
Heidi (III). 1930.
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 30.
46 x 38 cm.
Registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Cuno Amiet. Provenance: ─ Galerie Schindler, Bern, 1970. ─ Swiss private collection.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3133 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

BAUKNECHT, PHILIPP

(Barcelona 1884 ─ 1933 Davos)
Still life of flowers.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: PH. BAUKNECHT.
78 x 56.4 cm.
Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. Literature: Exh. Cat: Philipp Bauknecht ─ Davoser Bergwelten im Expressionismus, Museum Würth Künzelsau und Kirchner Museum Davos, 2014, p. 81.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3134 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

HERBST, ADOLF

(Emmen 1909 ─ 1983 Zurich)
Bergamaskerin. (woman of Bergamo)
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : herbst.
73 x 51 cm.
Exhibited: Zurich, September 1979, Adolf Herbst, Kunstsalon Wolfsberg Zurich (label verso).

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3136 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

ROPELE, WALTER

(Basel 1934 ? lives and works in Switzerland)
Spring in a garden in Basel. 1985.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Walter Ropélé. 85.
70 x 80 cm.
70 x 80 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3137 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

PORGES, CLARA

(Berlin 1879 ─ 1963 Samedan)
Ponte Vecchio, Florence.
Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right : C. PORGES.
54.5 x 75 cm.
Provenance: ─ From the artist?s estate. ─ Swiss private collection.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3138 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

PORGES, CLARA

(Berlin 1879 ─ 1963 Samedan)
Gasse in Soglio.
56.5 x 38 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3139 - Z39 Art Suisse - vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

KRÜSI, HANS

(Zurich 1920 ─ 1995 St. Gallen)
Alpfahrt. 1981. (cattle drive in the Alps)
Mixed media on paper laid on plexiglass. Monogrammed and dated lower left and monogrammed on the right: HsK. 1981.
10 x 119.5 cm.
10 x 119,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 11 875 (frais inclus)