Dessins de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3508 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

BINDER, TONY (1868 - 1944) Four Orientals before a coffee house in Cairo. Watercolour. Signed lower left: Tony Binder Cairo. 32 x 43 cm (image). Framed.

(1868 - 1944)
Vier Orientalen vor einem Kaffeehaus in Kairo.
Aquarell.
Unten links signiert: Tony Binder Cairo.
32 x 43 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 840 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3509 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

ANONYMOUS, 2ND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY Gateway to the Medina. Watercolour. 47 x 63 cm (image). Framed.

Stadttor einer arabischen Medina.
Aquarell.
47 x 63 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 660 (frais inclus)

Lot 3510 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

FRENCH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1840 1. Oriental with pipe. 2. Seated Oriental woman. Two sheets. Watercolours. No. 2. Inscribed and dated lower right in black pen: au Caire 1840. 24 x 17 cm and 22 x 24 cm. Framed.

1. Orientale mit Pfeife 2. Sitzende Orientalin. Zwei Bll..
Aquarelle.
Nr. 2. unten rechts mit schwarzer Feder bezeichnet und datiert: au Caire 1840.
24 x 17 cm und 22 x 24 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 480 (frais inclus)

Lot 3511 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

ENGLAND, CIRCA 1890 Kneeling male nude. Round format. Red and black chalk, heightened in white. On red wove paper with watermark. A.C.L. 32.8 x 27.8 cm. Framed.

Kniender männlicher Akt im Rund.
Rote Kreide, schwarz und weiss gehöht. Auf rotem Velin mit Wz. A.C.L.
32,8 x 27,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Lot 3513 - A168 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 13h30

PASINI, ALBERTO (Busseto 1826 - 1899 Cavoretto) Gallant scene. Watercolour on board. Signed lower left in black pen: A Pasini. Verso old inscription in pencil: A. Pasini. The Lovers. 49.2 x 35.5 cm. Framed.

(Busseto 1826 - 1899 Cavoretto)
Galante Szene.
Aquarell auf Karton.
Mit schwarzer Feder unten links signiert: A Pasini. Verso mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: A. Pasini. The Lovers.
49,2 x 35,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)