RUYSDAEL, JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN

circa 1629 Haarlem 1681

Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael was a Dutch landscape painter of the Golden Age, the son of Salomon van Ruysdael and the cousin of the more famous Jacob Isaaksz. van Ruisdael.

Works from our auctions

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3043* - A140 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 15h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629 Haarlem 1681) Forest landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: J V R (?). 82 x 114 cm.
Waldlandschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: J V R (?).
82 x 114 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 66 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3043 - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(circa 1629 Haarlem 1681) Forest landscape with herdsman and animals at a ford. 1666. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower right: JRS. 1666. 60.5 x 84.8 cm. Expertise: Walther Bernt, November 1977. Provenance:–Baron Otto Thott, Schloss Gavnø, Denmark, 1785.–Baron Axel Reedtz–Thott, Schloss Gavnø, Denmark.–Auction of the Gavnø collection, London 1977, with ill.–Private collection Liechtenstein.–European Private Collection. Literature:–Registrierung der Gavnø-Sammlung 1785.–Lange, J.: Baronet Gavnø Malerisamling, 1876, No.10.–Madsen, K. / Andrup, O.: Gavnø Malerisamling 1914, No. 154. Exhibited: Schloss Gavnø, 1966, Cat No. 6 with ill.
Waldlandschaft mit Hirte und Tieren an einer Furt. 1666.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: JRS. 1666.
60,5 x 84,8 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 48 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3048 - A192 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 juin 2020, 14h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629/1630 Haarlem 1681)
Landscape with a tall deciduous forest and cows by a lake.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: JvR.
84.5 × 116 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 36 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3056* - A196 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2021, 14h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(circa 1629 Haarlem 1681)
Landscape with cows and sheep.
Oil on panel.
57 × 86 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 34 460 (frais inclus)

Lot 3047 - A192 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 juin 2020, 14h00

Probably JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629/1630 Haarlem 1681)
Landscape with cows by a lake. 1660.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed and dated centre bottom: JvR 1660.
84.5 × 116 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 21 040 (frais inclus)

Lot 6033 - ibid134 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - online only - mercredi 05 avril 2023, 15h00

JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629/1630 Haarlem 1681)
Landscape with cows. 1651.
Oil on panel.
Barely legibly monogrammed and dated centre bottom: JVR 1651.
46.7 × 63 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 6 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 6024* - ibid122 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - mercredi 06 octobre 2021, 13h30

Circle of JACOB SALOMONSZ. VAN RUYSDAEL

(1629/1630 Haarlem 1681)
Herders and cows in a forest landscape.
Oil on panel.
39 × 54 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)