Lot 8085* - W247 Argenterie - jeudi, 03. décembre 2015, 15h00

SUGAR BOWL. Moscow, 1829.With maker's mark and assay master's mark. Conical box on a rectangular foot with rounded corners, decorated with roses. Stepped, gadrooned cover decorated with flowers, and blossom-shaped finial. H 13 cm, 360 g.

wohl Moskau 1829. Mit Meister und Beschaumeistermarke.
Konische Dose auf rechteckigem Fuss mit abgerundeten Ecken und Rosendekor. Godroniert und mit einem Rosenband am oberen Rand. Gestufter, godronierter Deckel mit Blumendekor und Blütenknauf. H 13 cm, 360 g.

CHF 400 / 800 | (€ 410 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)