Lot 3555* - A144 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - mardi, 18. mars 2008, 11h15

OUDRY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (Paris 1686 - 1755 Beauvais), attributed Study of two ducks. Red chalk drawing. Old inscription upper left in brown pen (signature?): Oudry. Old inscription on lower margin: Canard commune Mater et femelle. Verso old inscription: Jean Baptiste Oudry. 18 x 24 cm.

(Paris 1686 - 1755 Beauvais), zugeschrieben
Studie zu zwei Enten.
Rötelzeichnung.
Mit der Feder in Braun oben links alt bez.(signiert?): Oudry. Am unteren Blattrand alt bez.: Canard commune Mater et femelle. Verso alt bez.: Jean Baptiste Oudry.
18 x 24 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 320 (frais inclus)