Lot 1101 - A147 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - mercredi, 03. décembre 2008, 10h00
SMALL "GROTTO" FURNITURE ENSEMBLE, Italy, late 19th century. Richly carved, polychrome painted, and parcel gilt and silver-plated wood. "Causeuse" 125x50x44x70 cm. Gueridon 48x48x83 cm. Hanging console 43x27x80 cm. Requires some restoration. Provenance: - Palazzo Serristori, Florence. -West Swiss castle collection.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Vendu pour CHF 3 240 (frais inclus)