Lot 6012 - ibid114 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 15h00
MONOGRAMMIST MW
Swiss private collection.
Condition:
Oil on panel. Paint surface with fine craquelure. Slight colour abrasions along the edges.
Under UV: No retouching is visible under the strongly fluorescent varnish.
Dimensions with frame: 29.5 × 26.5 cm.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)