Lot 3466 - A211 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi, 28. novembre 2024, 16h00
ANTONIO CALDERARA
(Abbiategrasso 1903–1978 Ortasee)
Untitled. 1976.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: A.C. 1976, as well as signed and dated on the reverse: Antonio Calderara 1976.
16 × 15.5 cm.
Provenance:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)