Lot 3427 - A211 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi, 28. novembre 2024, 16h00
PER KIRKEBY
(1938 Copenhagen 2018)
Untitled. 2004.
Watercolour, gouache and charcoal pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: 3/-8-04 PK.
65 × 99.7 cm.
Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)