Lot 8248 - W243 Argenterie - jeudi, 04. décembre 2014, 14h00

COFFEE AND TEA SET, Sheffield, 1904/05. Mark: Roberts & Belk. Five-part set comprising: coffee pot, tea pot, kettle, sugar bowl, and cream jug. Uniform design. Decorative bands all around, chiselled and embossed. Handles and finials of dark wood. Engraved with the initials "KIC". Manufactured for J. E. Caldwell&Co. H of the coffee pot ca. 20 cm, total weight 3140g.

Sheffield 1904/05. Marke Roberts & Belk.
Fünfteiliges Service bestehend aus Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, Kettle, Sucrier und Cremier. Einheitliche Gestaltung. Rechteckige Grundform auf Kugelfüssen. Umlaufende Dekorbänder, ziseliert und punziert. Henkel und Knäufe aus dunklem Holz. Gravur der Initialen "KIC". Hergestellt für J. E. Caldwell & Co. H. der Kaffeekanne ca. 20 cm, zus. 3140 g.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Vendu pour CHF 1 586 (frais inclus)