Lot 6480 - W239 Tableaux (West) - jeudi, 05. décembre 2013, 16h30

MANSER, ALBERT (1927 Appenzell 2011) Bringing animals down from the mountains. 1971. Acrylic on panel. Signed lower right and dated o the cows‘ collars: Alb. Manser. 1971. 19 x 77 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Ida Niggli, St. Gallen (label verso). - Swiss private collection.

(1927 Appenzell 2011)
Alpabzug. 1971.
Acryl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und am Halsband der Kühe datiert: Alb. Manser. 1971.
19 x 77 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Ida Niggli, St. Gallen (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 6 100 (frais inclus)