Lot 8134 - W243 Argenterie - jeudi, 04. décembre 2014, 14h00

PAIR OF ALTAR CRUETS.France 1809-1819. Maker's mark: SC. Round foot. Vase-shaped, with embossed, chiselled and applied decoration of festoons, grape-vines and angel heads. Hinged cover with sculptured finial. Tall, matching handles. Some losses and repairs due to age. H 15 cm, total weight 400 g.

Frankreich 1809-1819. Meistermarke SC.
Runder Standfuss. Darauf Vasenform mit punziertem, getriebenem und appliziertem Dekor in Form von Festons, Reben und Engelsköpfchen. Scharnierdeckel mit plastischem Vegetabilknauf. Henkel leicht hochgezogen und entsprechend gestaltet. Mit altersbedingten Fehlstellen und Reparaturen. H. 15 cm, zus. 400 g.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 976 (frais inclus)