Lot 6811 - W246 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 9h30
DUNANT, PROSPER (1790 - 1878).After Jean Huber. Voltaire avec ses Vassaux à Fernex, 1811. Watercolour outline etching, 28 x 38.5 cm. Titled in the centre, below the image, signed bottom left in black pen: P. Dunant fec. 1811. Gold frame. - Old mount. Slightly faded and slightly, evenly browned.
Nach Jean Huber. Voltaire avec ses Vassaux à Fernex, 1811. Aquarellierte Umrissradierung, 28 x 38,5 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung mittig betitelt, unten links mit schwarzer Feder signiert: P. Dunant fec. 1811. Echtgoldrahmung. - Alte Montierung. Etwas verblasst und gleichmässig leicht gebräunt.
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)