Lot 3246 - A172 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. mars 2015, 17h00

BARTHÉLEMY MENN

(1815 Geneva 1893)
Chivalric scene in a park. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left: By Menn. 24.4 x 19.2 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.
Unten links signiert: By Menn.
24,4 x 19,2 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)