Lot 3281* - A211 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 29. novembre 2024, 17h00
MARINO MARINI
(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Composizione con cavaliere. 1960.
Gouache, India ink and oil on paper laid on board.
Dated and signed lower right: 1960 MARINO.
59 × 69.5 cm.
Certificate:
Provenance:
- Swiss collection.
CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)