Lot 3412* - A209 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi, 20. juin 2024, 14h00

GENEVIÈVE CLAISSE

(Quiévy 1935–2018 Dreux)
Untitled. 1959.
Gouache on wove paper.
Signed and dated lower right: G Claisse.2.59.
35 × 26.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Rämi AG, Zurich.
- Swiss collection, acquired from the above gallery 1990.

Exhibited:
Lucerne 2012, Lucerne Art Summer 2012, Galerie Fischer, 6.–24.8.2012, no. 31.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 2 700 (frais inclus)