Lot 6619 - ibid113 - jeudi, 09. juillet 2020, 10h00
ARSEN SHABAHYAN
(Erzurum 1864–1949 Paris)
Coastal landscape.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: a. chabanian.
60 × 73 cm.
Provenance: Swiss private collection
Good condition. Not lined. The colours fresh. Scarce, barely visible craquelé. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)