Lot 1120 - W247AS Art d'Asie : Himalaya, Chine - mardi, 17. novembre 2015, 15h00

A HANGING SCROLL WITH AN OLD MAN OUTSIDE A HUT. China, 19th c. 78x29.5 cm. Ink and light colours on paper. Signed "Gai Qi" (attributed), with a seal. Above a colophon with two seals is written "pavilion, which dreads the great cold" (kong gao han zhai). Slight creases.

China, 19. Jh. 78x29,5 cm.
Tusche und leichte Farbe auf Papier. Alter, bärtiger Mann mit Hut, Korb, und langem Bambusstock. Signiert "Gai Qi" (zugeschrieben), ein Siegel. Oben ein Kolophon mit zwei Siegeln, geschrieben im "Pavillon, der die Grosse Kälte fürchtet" (Kong gao han zhai). Leichte Knickfalten.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)