Lot 6450 - ibid131 Art Suisse - online only - mercredi, 07. décembre 2022, 16h00

RUDOLF ZENDER

(Rüti 1901–1988 Winterthur)
Les Tuileries.
Oil on canvas.
45 × 79 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

The work is overall in good condition. The canvas unlined. Framed. The paint surface with scattered craquelure with light loss of pigment (see ill.). With continuous vertical lines visible, due to the coarse canvas. No retouching visible under UV light

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)