Lot 6039 - ibid114 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - jeudi, 01. octobre 2020, 15h00
VENETO-CRETAN, PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY
Swiss private collection
Condition:
Oil on panel. Paint surface with several colour losses and craquelure, as well as fine hairline cracks in some parts. Later additions to the frame.
Under UV: Some retouching visible. Varnish fluoresces irregularly greenish.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)