Lot 494 - S11 Col. Nessi - lundi, 02. avril 2012, 13h00

A LARGE PROPORTIONAL COMPASS, England, circa 1810. Bronze and ivory sign. W&T GILBERT LONDON. L 30.5 cm. Ivory slightly damaged.

England, um 1810.
Bronze und Elfenbein. Bez. W&T GILBERT, LONDON. Schenkellänge 30,5 cm. Elfenbein leicht beschädigt.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 1 680 (frais inclus)