Lot 6529 - W258 Tableaux (West) - mercredi, 26. septembre 2018, 16h30
SULZER, DAVID
(Winterthur 1784 - 1864 Weinfelden)
Portrait of a woman.
Oil on canvas.
Bottom right monogrammed: S.
32 x 25.8 cm.
Provenance:
- from a Swiss private collection.
CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)
Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)