Lot 6535 - W246 Tableaux (West) - mercredi, 16. septembre 2015, 15h30

BÖHM, PAL (Nagyvarad 1839–1905 Munich) Traveller in a landscape. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower left: fect: Böhm Pal München. 20.5 x 27.2 cm. Provenance: Jakob Briner Foundation, Winterthur, Inv. No.86. Literature: Jakob Briner Foundation, Rathaus Winterthur: Catalogue of Paintings, 1st edition 1970, Cat. No.3, p. 7 (Inv. No.86).

(Nagyvarad 1839–1905 München)
Reisende in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: fect: Böhm Pal München.
20,5 x 27,2 cm.

Provenienz: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Winterthur, Inv. Nr. 86. Literatur: Stiftung Jakob Briner, Rathaus Winterthur: Katalog der Gemälde, 1. Ausgabe 1970, Kat. Nr. 3, S. 7 (Inv. Nr. 86).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)