Lot 6547 - W243 Tableaux (West) - jeudi, 04. décembre 2014, 16h30

L'EPLATTENIER, CHARLES (Neuchâtel 1874 - 1946 Les Côtes-du-Doubs) Pair of works: nude studies. 1934. Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Charles L'Eplattenier. 1934. Signed lower left: Charles L'Eplattenier. 65.5 x 28 cm (image) / 46 x 60 cm.

(Neuchâtel 1874 - 1946 Les Côtes-du-Doubs)
Gegenstücke: Aktstudien. 1934.
Kohlestift auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Charles L'Eplattenier. 1934. Unten links signiert: Charles L'Eplattenier.
65,5 x 28 cm (Lichtmass) / 46 x 60 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 976 (frais inclus)