Lot 8070 - W241 Argenterie - jeudi, 26. juin 2014, 14h30

SUGAR BOWL WITH SWAN FINIAL,Moscow, 1893. With maker and assay master's mark. Rounded form. Walls with surrounding engraving. Slightly convex cover with swan finial. Handle on both sides. H 13 cm, 346g.

Moskau 1893. Mit Meister- und Beschaumeistermarke.
Gebauchte Rundform. Wandung mit umlaufender Gravur. Deckel leicht gewölbt mit Schwanenknauf. Beidseitig Henkel. H. 13 cm, 346g.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 732 (frais inclus)