Lot 6577 - W241 Tableaux (West) - jeudi, 26. juin 2014, 17h00

SIRONI, MARIO (Sassari 1885 - 1961 Milan) Untitled. Oil on paper laid on canvas. 25 x 40 cm. Provenance: - Galleria d'arte del cavallino, Venice (label). - Galleria Cardazzo, Venice. - Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above gallery in 1953.

(Sassari 1885 - 1961 Mailand)
Ohne Titel.
Öl auf Papier, auf Leinwand.
25 x 40 cm.

Provenienz: - Galleria d'arte del cavallino, Venedig ( mit Etikett). - Galleria Cardazzo, Venedig. - Privatsammlung Schweiz, bei obiger Galerie 1953 erworben.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 4 880 (frais inclus)