Lot 3243* - A210 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 20. septembre 2024, 16h00

HEINRICH ZÜGEL

(Murrhardt 1850–1941 Munich)
Young bull. Circa 1875.
Oil on panel.
Signed and inscribed lower right: H. Zügel. München.
26.3 × 42 cm.

Provenance:
- Sale Reimann & Monatsberger, Stuttgart, 17.–18.9.1982.
- European private collection.
- Sale Koller, Zurich, 27.9.2016, Lot 3216.
- Private collection, South Germany.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)