Lot 3201 - A203 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 02. décembre 2022, 16h30
MAX LIEBERMANN
Provenance:
- Galerie Beyeler, Basel.
- Peter Heman collection, Basel, acquired from the above gallery in 1957.
- Swiss private collection, by descent from the above.
Exhibited:
Basel 1956, Aquarelle. Zeichnungen. Gouachen. Skulpturen von 1856 bis 1956, Galerie Beyeler, 13.3.–15.4.1956, no. 17 (titled as "Reiter am Meeresstrand").
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Vendu pour CHF 28 360 (frais inclus)