»

Login / Ich bin bereits Kunde

Lot 3490 - A202 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. septembre 2022, 11h00

MAURICE BARRAUD

(1889 Geneva 1954)
Reclining female nude.
Watercolour, pencil.
Monogrammed (ligature) lower right in pencil: MB.
13 x 18.5 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- Collector's stamp: MB (ligature), not in Lugt.
- With Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich.
- Collection of Dr Hans Lüthy, Egg bei Zürich.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

313