Lot 3060 - A201 Art Suisse - vendredi, 01. juillet 2022, 13h30

ADOLF DIETRICH

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Zinnienstrauss vor dem Untersee mit Blick auf Berlingen. 1940. (bouquet of zinnia before Lower Lake Constance with view of Berlingen)
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1940.
68.5 x 43.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection of Margrith Mahler, 1941, acquired directly from the artist (inscribed verso).
- Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
Zurich 1987, Adolf Dietrich, Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, 2.7–22.8.1987, No. 47.

Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 282, No. 40.30 "Zinnienstrauss vor See" (ill.).

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 49 100 (frais inclus)