Lot 224 - A182 Livres - lundi, 18. septembre 2017, 14h00
Chagall, Marc -
Triolet, Elsa.
La Mise en Mots. With 1 signed, numbered original color lithograph by M. Chagall.
Geneva, A. Skira, 1969. Big-8°. [3] white leaves, 145 pp., [1], [2] white leaves. Lose sheets and imprinted original wrapper in original half parchement Portfolio with spine title and original slipcase.
Cramer 79. - One of 25 copies of the deluxe edition on "vélin d'Arches à la cuve", numbered in Roman numbers, not for commercial reasons "réservés aux amis et collaborateurs des Editions Skira" (enitre edition of 200 copies). - Printed on the press of Henri Studer S.A. Geneva. - Almost perfect copy. - Provenance: Swiss private property.
CHF 2 500 / 4 000 | (€ 2 580 / 4 120)
Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)