Lot 1095 - A181 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - mardi, 27. juin 2017, 16h00

TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.

TABLE LAMP, "Pomegranate", ca. 1910
Favrile glass and brown-patinated bronze. Shade in green and yellow glass with a pomegranate frieze. "Cushion" foot with "Tear" design.
Shade signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Foot marked: Tiffany Studios New York 28614 CLT. D 40 cm. H 55 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)