Lot 2593* - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

SAVONNETTE PENDANT WATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE for Tiffany & Co., NY, ca. 1850. Yellow gold 750. Engine-turned dial No. 23281, the centre with a small cartouche for a monogram, and with a ribbed profile. Dust cover No. 23281 signed Tiffany & Co., New York, Patek Philippe & Co. Fabricants. Enamelled dial with black Roman numerals and Breguet hands, the centre decorated with fine, light-blue enamelled ornaments. Gold-plated cylinder movement with key winder, unsigned. Key missing. On a fine, bicolour chain, L ca. 43 cm. D 37 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 23281, mit kleiner zentraler Kartusche für Monogramm und geripptem Profil. Staubdeckel Nr. 23281 signiert Tiffany & Co, New York, Patek Philippe & Co. Fabricants. Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern und Breguetzeigern, im Zentrum verziert mit feinen hellblau emaillierten Ornamenten. Vergoldetes Zylinderwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug, nicht signiert. An feiner Bicolor-Kette, L ca. 43 cm. D 37 mm.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 2 125 (frais inclus)