Lot 2541 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

MELLY FRERES, POCKET WATCH WITH OUTER CASE, ca. 1750. Pink gold. Finely engraved case, the back with oval miniature (slightly damaged) depicting a mythological scene. White enamelled dial with black Roman numerals and gold Louis XV hands, key winder at 2h. Verge movement signed: Melly Freres. Gold outer case with fine, green leather lining. D 36 mm.

Roségold.
Fein graviertes Gehäuse, auf der Rückseite mit ovaler Lupenmalerei (leicht beschädigt) mit Mythologischer Szene. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und goldenen Louis XIV Zeigern und Schlüsselaufzug bei 2h. Spindelwerk signiert:Melly Freres. Goldenes Übergehäuse mit feiner, grüner Ledereinlage. D 36 mm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)