Lot 2539 - A173 Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche - mercredi, 24. juin 2015, 17h30

COULIN GENÈVE, VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH OUTER CASE, ca. 1790. Yellow gold. Decorative outer case, engraved and decorated with applied gold and small diamonds, the centre with an oval enamelled medallion framed with small diamonds. Smooth inner case with winder on the back. White enamelled dial (slightly damaged) with black Roman numerals and gold Louis XV hands, signed: Jaqs. Coulin & Amy Bry. Gilt verge movement No. 5311, signed: Js Coulin & Amy Bry a Geneve. With fusee and chain. D 47 mm.

Gelbgold.
Dekoratives Übergehäuse, graviert und mit Goldapplikationen und kleinen, gefassten Diamanten verziert, in der Mitte ein ovales Emailmedaillon, umrahmt von kleinen Diamanten, glattes Innengehäuse mit rückseitigem Aufzug. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (leicht beschädigt) mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen und goldenen Louis XV Zeigern, signiert: Jaqs. Coulin & Amy Bry. Vergoldetes Spindelwerk Nr. 5311, signiert: Js Coulin & Amy Bry a Geneve. Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke. D 47 mm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)