Lot 3489 - A162 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2012, 13h30

FRENCH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY Warrior with dog. Black chalk, heightened with white. Monogrammed and inscribed on lower margin to the right: D.C. berger (?, unidentified). 32 x 24.8 cm. Framed.

Krieger mit Hund.
Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht.
Am unteren Rand rechts monogrammiert und bezeichnet: D.C. berger (?, nicht identifiziert).
32 x 24,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 080 (frais inclus)