Lot 3467* - A162 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2012, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1810 Monument de Phauthier à Tivoli. Black pen with brown wash, over black crayon. Entitled on lower margin in black pen. Old mount on backing board. Board with green watercoloured margin. Framed. 37.5 cm (in round). Framed.

Monument de Phauthier à Tivoli.
Feder in Schwarz, braun laviert. Über schwarzem Stift.
Im unteren Blattrand mit schwarzer Feder betitelt. Auf Unterlagenbogen alt aufgelegt. Dort mit grün aquarelliertem Rand. Gerahmt.
37,5 cm (im Rund). Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 720 (frais inclus)