Lot 3357 - A160 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 30. mars 2012, 13h30

TISCHBEIN, JOHANN HEINRICH WILHELM (Haina 1751 - 1829 Eutin) Tree with two ocelots and a bird's nest. Brown pen, black chalk, watercolour and heightened in white. On hand-made paper with watermark. D &CBlauw. 22.5 x 18 cm. Framed. Text in brown pen from the circle of Johann Heinrich Tischbein with the title: Die Tigerkatzen.

(Haina 1751 - 1829 Eutin)
Baum mt zwei Tigerkatzen und einem Vogelnest.
Feder in Braun, schwarze Kreide, Aquarell, weiss gehöht. Auf Bütten mit Wz. D &CBlauw.
22,5 x 18 cm. Gerahmt.

Beiliegend zeitgenössischer Autograph mit brauner Feder aus dem Umkreis von Johann Heinrich Tischbein mit dem Titel: Die Tigerkatzen.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 5 760 (frais inclus)