Lot 3354* - A158 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 23. septembre 2011, 13h30

MERIAN, SYBILLA MARIA (Frankfurt a.M. 1647 - 1717 Amsterdam) Botanical study with capers, gorse and beetles, 1693. Gouache on vellum. Signed and dated in brown pen on lower right margin: M.S.Merian fc.1693. 35.4 x 25.7 cm.

(Frankfurt a.M. 1647 - 1717 Amsterdam)
Botanische Studie mit Kapernstrauch, Ginsterzweig und Käfer, 1693.
Gouache auf Pergament.
Mit brauner Feder am unteren Rand rechts signiert und datiert: M.S.Merian fc.1693.
35,4 x 25,7 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600 (frais inclus)