Lot 3477* - A156 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 01. avril 2011, 13h30

SPITZWEG, CARL (Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 Munich) Sheet with female head studies. Verso further head studies. Black chalk, grey pen, with watercolour. Verso black chalk. Inscribed verso on upper margin: No. 68. With some hand-written comments verso. 27 x 19.5 (image). Framed. Provenance: - estate of Graf Eberhard von Zeppelin, Schloss Ebersberg Emmishofen, 1919 (according to hand written note on the frame) - Private collection, Switzerland

(Unterpfaffenhofen 1808 - 1885 München)
Blatt mit weiblichen Kopfstudien. Verso weitere Kopfstudien.
Schwarze Kreide, Feder in Grau, Aquarelliert. Verso schwarze Kreide.
Veros am oberen Rand bezeichnet: No. 68. Mit einigen handschriftlichen Anmerkungen verso.
27 x 19,5 (licht). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Nachlass Graf Eberhard von Zeppelin, Schloss Ebersberg Emmishofen, 1919 (laut handschriftlichem Vermerk auf der Rahmung) - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)