Lot 3506* - A146 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - samedi, 20. septembre 2008, 10h00

HOCH, JOHANN JAKOB (1750 Mainz 1829) Landscape with rock grotto. Black pen, grey wash. Engraved decorative border around the depiction. Signed and dated on lower right: J. Jacob Hoch fecit 1782, 27ten Maÿ=Maÿntz. 17.5 x 20.5 cm.

(1750 Mainz 1829)
Landschaft mit Felsengrotte.
Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert.
Mit gestochenem Schmuckrand um die Darstellung. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J.Jacob Hoch fecit 1782, 27ten Maÿ= Maÿntz.
17,5 x 20,5 cm

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 960 (frais inclus)