Lot 3675 - A144 Gravures Anciennes - mardi, 18. mars 2008, 10h00

CUNEGO, DOMENICO (Verona 1727-1803 Rome).Two designs for the ceiling paintings in the Vatican (?) after drawings by Carlos Espinosa (1750-1830). Gouached engravings, each 40 x 86 cm (visible image). Inscribed in lower edge of picture: Carolus Espinosa del., Domini Cunego sculp. Roma 1782. Inscribed centre bottom below this.: PIO VI P. M. Framed as pair. Very pleasing sheets in lavish fine colouring. The lower picture edge slightly cut. Very well preserved.

Zwei Entwürfe für Deckengemälde im Vatikan (?) nach Zeichnungen von Carlos Espinosa (1750-1830). Gouachierte Stiche, jeweils 40 x 86 cm (licht). Im unteren Blattrand bez.: Carolus Espinosa del., Domini Cunego sculp. Roma 1782. Darunter mittig bez.: PIO VI P. M. Als Gegenstücke dekorativ gerahmt. - Sehr schöne Blätter in aufwendiger, feiner Kolorierung. Der untere Blattrand jeweils leicht beschnitten. - Sehr gut erhalten.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)