CHILLIDA, EDUARDO

* 10.1.1924 San Sebastián, † 19.8.2002

Eduardo Chillida Juantegui was born on 10 January 1924 in San Sebastian in the Spanish Basque Country. He began studying architecture at the Colegio Mayor Jiménez de Cisneros in 1943, breaking off his studies four years later in order to study art at the private art academy Circulo de Bellas Artes in Madrid. There he specialised in drawing, and plaster and clay sculpture. In 1948 he moved to Paris, where he set up his studio. It was there that Chillida produced his first figurative sculptures in plaster and clay. These works were still in the tradition of Arp and Brancusi. At this time, he made the acquaintance of the Spanish artist Pablo Palazuelo, with whom he had a long-standing friendship. In 1949 and the following year, he participated in the Salon de Mai, the Paris art fair that took place once a year from 1944 to 2014. From Paris, Chillida returned to Spain, where he settled in Hernani. He set up a forge in his new studio, where he created his first monumental iron sculptures.

Eduardo Chillida achieved international fame from the 1950s onwards; he was for example awarded the International Prize for Sculpture at the Venice Biennale, participated four times in documenta in Kassel, received the Kandinsky Prize and the Carnegie International Prize. In 1980, the New York Guggenheim Museum dedicated a retrospective to him, and there were further solo exhibitions in the USA and Europe. In 2000, the museum "Chillida-Leku" (Chillida's Place) was opened in the artist's place of residence and work and became an integrated space for his art. Chillida died two years later in his hometown of San Sebastián.

Works by this artist from our auctions.

全部图录
部门
种类/纹饰
世纪
朝代
国家
技术
拍卖日期

搜索

我的搜索

如果您想將“我的搜索” 存儲至搜索項 ""並在將來收到通知,當我們有關於類似拍品的信息,請點擊此處。

拍品 3528 - Z29 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 03 Dezember 2010, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 Donostia-San Sebastián 2002)
Gezna II (Meldung). 1969.
Radierung 23 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Platte 26,3 x 23,5 cm auf Chiffon de Mandeure mit Chinapapier 67,2 x 64,5 cm. Verso unten mittig mit dem Titel: Gezna II. Gedruckt bei Arte, Paris. Verlegt von Maeght Editeur, Paris.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 200 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3376 - Z20 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 23 Juni 2006, 02.00 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Ulertu, 1973.
Aquatinta-Radierung 41/50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Platte 14x10 cm auf BFK Rives 45x35,5 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 927 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3651 - A207 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 November 2023, 11.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Omar Khayyam Txiki. 1982.
Etching and vernis mou. 23/50. Signed as well as with the artist's signet in pencil lower left: Chillida. Sheet size 20.5 × 12 cm on wove paper by Segundo Santos. Published by Galerie Maeght, Zurich. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastían.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 4 000 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3690 - A189 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 29 Juni 2019, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Artu. 1979.
Woodcut. 17/50. Signed lower left in pencil and with the artist's signet: Chillida. Image 11.9 x 18.9 cm on wove paper by Lafranca (with the watermark) 28.5 x 26.5 cm. Published by Ediciones Polígrafia, Barcelona. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3689 - A187 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 08 Dezember 2018, 10.30 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Untitled. 1996.
Aquatint. 73/100. Signed in pencil lower right and with the artist's signet: Chillida. Image 32 x 37 cm on wove paper by Eskulan gris 61 x 80 cm. Published by Deutsche Bank Bauspar AG, Frankfurt. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3693 - Z37 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 06 Dezember 2014, 01.30 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Continuation I. 1966.
Radierung. 46/50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Darstellung 14,4 x 20,8 cm auf Chinapapier, auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 45 x 57 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, Paris. KäufeD

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 360 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3656* - A203 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 01 Dezember 2022, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Homenaje a fray Bartolomé de Las Casas II. 1984.
Etching and aquatint. I/XIII, artist's proof outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and with the artist's signet lower left: Chillida. Image 35.1 × 25.8 cm on wove paper by Arches 35.1 × 50 cm. Published by Derechos Humanos, Madrid. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastian. From the 30-part portfolio "Declaración Universal de Derechos Humanos: homenaje a Fray Bartolomé", dating 1984.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 375 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3672 - A209 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 20 Juni 2024, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Gaur I. 1968.
Etching. 46/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Chillida, as well as with the artist's signet. Image 17.6 × 22,2 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermarkt) 45 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3675 - A205 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 22 Juni 2023, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Barcelona I. 1971.
Lithograph. 55/75. Signed and with the artist's signet in pencil lower right: Chillida. Sheet size 70.8 × 50.3 cm on wove paper by Guarro. Published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Printed by Damían Cuas, Barcelona.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3669* - A191 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 07 Dezember 2019, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Continuation I. 1966.
Etching. 4/50. Signed in pencil lower left as well as with the artist's signet: Chillida. Image 14.4 x 20.8 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 45 x 57 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 250 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3505* - Z33 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 07 Dezember 2012, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Erasoaldi. 1979.
Holzschnitt. 94/125. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Darstellung 17,2 x 21,5 cm auf Vélin von Lafranca 28,7 x 21,5 cm. Erschienen bei Galerie Kornfeld, Bern. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 120 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3506 - Z33 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 07 Dezember 2012, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Uztarri. 1974.
Holzschnitt. 115/120. Unten links signiert: Chillida. Darstellung 17,8 x 21 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen; abweichend vom Werkverzeichnis) 50,5 x 40 cm. Erschienen bei Fondation Maeght, Saint-Paul-de-Vence. Gedruckt bei Fequet et Baudier, Paris.

CHF 1 600 / 2 200 | (€ 1 650 / 2 270)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 120 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3628* - Z28 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 24 Juni 2010, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Olympische Spiele München. 1972.
Lithographie 80 / 200. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Darstellung 80 x 72 cm auf BFK Rives (mit Wasserzeichen) 105,5 x 72 cm. Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, München. Gedruckt bei Erker-Presse, St. Gallen.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 3 120 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3232 - Z18 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 25 Juni 2005, 02.00 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Hatz II. 1968.

CHF 1 300 / 2 000 | (€ 1 340 / 2 060)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 856 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3688* - A201 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 Juni 2022, 02.00 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Homenaje a fray Bartolomé de Las Casas I. 1984.
Etching and aquatint. I/XIII, artist's proof outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and with the artist's signet lower left: Chillida. Image 39.5 × 31.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 50 × 35 cm. Published by Derechos Humanos, Madrid. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastian. From the 30-part portfolio "Declaración Universal de Derechos Humanos: homenaje a Fray Bartolomé", dating 1984. In original paper folder.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 300 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3687* - A189 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 29 Juni 2019, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

From: Yves Bonnefoy: Le Miracle du Feu. 1986.
Aquatint. 24/75. Signed in pencil lower left and with the artist's signet: Chillida. Image 20.4 x 40.3 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 65 x 50 cm. Published by Editions F.B., Paris. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián. One of three works Chillida did for "Le Miracle du Feu" by Yves Bonnefoy.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 750 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3690 - Z37 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 06 Dezember 2014, 01.30 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Artistas contra la tortura. 1993.
Aquatintaradierung. 41/150. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Darstellung 29 x 33,5 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 75 x 53,5 cm. Erschienen bei APT - Association for the Prevention of Torture. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3675 - Z34 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 22 Juni 2013, 02.00 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Homenaje a Heidegger. 1982.
Kaltnadelradierung. 43/50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Darstellung 9 x 7 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives 12,8 x 19,8 cm. Erschienen bei Erker-Presse, St. Gallen. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 640 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3246 - Z19 印刷品&多样性 - Mittwoch 07 Dezember 2005, 02.00 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

St. Gallen. 1984.
Lithographie 11/75. Unten rechts signiert und monogrammiert: Chillida. Darstellung 21,7x31 cm auf Japan 65x50 cm. Blindprägestempel des Verlegers Erker Presse St. Gallen. Einwandfreier Zustand.

CHF 1 500 / 2 200 | (€ 1 550 / 2 270)

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 618 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3583 - Z30 印刷品&多样性 - Freitag 24 Juni 2011, 10.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Bikaina X. 1987.
Radierung. 19/50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida. Platte 11 x 13 cm auf BFK Rives 65 x 50 cm. Erschienen bei Polìgrafa S.A., Barcelona. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastiàn.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 520 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3650 - A207 印刷品&多样性 - Donnerstag 30 November 2023, 11.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián 2002)
Ulertu. 1973.
Etching. 41/50. Signed and with the artist signet in pencil lower right: Chillida. Image 13.8 × 10 cm on wove paper by BKF Rives 45 × 36 cm. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Printed by Atelier Morsang, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3840 - A193 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 04 Juli 2020, 11.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Levitation II. 1966.
Etching. 20/50. Sigend in pencil lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 12.2 × 10.3 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 37.9 × 28.3 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3843 - A193 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 04 Juli 2020, 11.00 AM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Aurrera. 1967.
Etching. 47/50. Sigend in pencil lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 12.5 × 19.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 45 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Arte, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3681* - Z41 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 03 Dezember 2016, 03.30 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Untitled.
1996.
Aquatint. 73/100. Signed lower right: Chillida, also with the artist's signet. Image 32 x 37 cm on vélin by Eskulan gris 61 x 80 cm. Published by Deutsche Bank Bauspar AG, Frankfurt. Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 500 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen

拍品 3701 - Z36 印刷品&多样性 - Samstag 28 Juni 2014, 01.30 PM

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

Continuation IV. 1970.
Radierung. 27/50. Unten rechts signiert: Chillida, sowie mit dem Künstlersignet. Darstellung 8,7 x 22,5 cm auf Japanpapier, auf Vélin von Arches 58,5 x 37,8 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, Paris.

以瑞士法郎銷售 CHF 2 400 (包含買家佣金)

詳情 我的目錄 Anfragen