Dipinti del XIX secolo

venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

Lotto 3250* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

WASSILIJ PAWLOWITSCH SCHREIBER

(St. Petersburg 1850–after 1880)
Villa d'Este at Tivoli. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 87. Inscribed lower left: Villa d'Este Tivoli. 76.5 x 54 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 87. Unten links bezeichnet: Villa d'Este Tivoli.
76,5 x 54 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3251* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)
After the snowfall. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw.F. Choultsé. 38.2 x 46 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, New York.–via inheritance to the current owner, Private collection England. Our thanks to Galina S. Churak of the Tretyakov Galerie for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Iw.F. Choultsé.
38, 2 x 46 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Venduto per CHF 60 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3252* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

HANS ZATZKA

(1859 Vienna 1945)
A beautiful woman bathing. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: H. Zatzka. 31 x 21 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: H. Zatzka.
31 x 21 cm.

Venduto per CHF 12 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3254* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

HIPPOLYTE CAMILLE DELPY

(Joigny 1842–1910 Paris)
River landscape with ducks. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: H.C. Delpy. Verso fire-mark with the artist's initials and ducks. 32.5 x 60 cm. Our thanks to Michel Rodrigue for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: H.C. Delpy. Rückseitig Enten und Initialien des Künstlers eingebrannt.
32,5 x 60 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3255 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

GEORGES WASHINGTON

(Marseille 1827–1910 Paris)
Arab riders before a broad shore landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: G. Washington. 61 x 82 cm. Expertise: Noé Willer, Paris, 5.12.2011.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: G. Washington.
61 x 82 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Venduto per CHF 27 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3256 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Evening prayers. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. PILNY. 1897. 79.5 x 102.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. PILNY. 1897.
79,5 x 102,7 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Lotto 3257 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Trade in the desert. 1913. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. PILNY 1913. 80 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. PILNY 1913.
80 x 120 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3259 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Pair of lions in the desert before red cliffs. 1926. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: OTTO PILNY. 1926. 80 x 115 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: OTTO PILNY. 1926.
80 x 115 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 490 / 24 740)

Venduto per CHF 20 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3260 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Oasis in the desert. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: O. Pilny. 1902. 73 x 92 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: O. Pilny. 1902.
73 x 92 cm.

Venduto per CHF 28 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3261 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

NICOLAS SICARD

(circa 1840 Lyon 1920)
Two Bedouins on horseback out hunting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: N. Sicard. 90.5 x 72 cm. Our thanks to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: N. Sicard.
90,5 x 72 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3262 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

EUGÈNE GIRARDET

(1853 Paris 1907)
Bedouins and camels resting in the desert. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Eugène Girardet. 90 x 131 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Eugène Girardet.
90 x 131 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 44 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3263 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

OTTO PILNY

(Budweis 1866–1936 Zurich)
Desert trade. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: OTTO PILNY. 80 x 122 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: OTTO PILNY.
80 x 122 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Venduto per CHF 30 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3265 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

CHRISTIAN KÖHLER

(Werben 1809–1861 Montpellier)
Othello with his sleeping wife. 1859. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Ch. Köhler. 1859. 151 x 169 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Ch. Köhler. 1859.
151 x 169 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 6 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3266* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

ALEXANDRE JEAN-BAPTIST HESSE

(1806 Paris 1876)
Young Italian woman. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed: ALEXANDRE HESSE. ROME. 95 x 70 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert und bezeichnet: ALEXANDRE HESSE. ROME.
95 x 70 cm.

Venduto per CHF 43 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3267* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

CHARLES SAMUEL DELAPEINE

(1826 Geneva 1894)
Rocky coastal landscape with fishermen. 1864. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: S. Delapeine. 1864. 52 x 86 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: S. Delapeine. 1864.
52 x 86 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3269* - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

ANTOINE DUCROT

(Précy-le-Sec 1814–1870 Paris)
Galant scene in the open air. 1871. Oil on panel. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right A. Ducrot. Roma. 1871. 42.7 x 29 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: A. Ducrot. Roma. 1871.
42,7 x 29 cm.

Venduto per CHF 9 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3271 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

CHARLES VICTOR THIRION

(Langres 1833–1878 Paris)
Two young women in a room. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left: V THIRION. 92 x 74.5 cm. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert: V THIRION.
92 x 74,5 cm.

Lotto 3274 - A160 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 16h30

GEORGES MICHEL

(1763 Paris 1843)
Broad landscape with windmill. Oil on canvas. 63 x 90 cm. Expertise: Michel Rodrigue, 27.1.2012.
Öl auf Leinwand.
63 x 90 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 15 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)