Dipinti antichi

venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

Filtro

Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale

Lotto 3043 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

PIETRO BELLOTTI

(Volcianodi Salo 1627–1700 Gargnano) Die Parze Lachesis. Oil on canvas. Inscribed and signed centre left on a sign: "Lachesi io son qui finta/ con lo stami e col fuso in mano dal B(ellot)ti dipinta." 95 x 78.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Literature: Anelli, Luciano: Pietro Bellotti, Brescia 1996, p. 148, ill. 115 , R166, p. 405
Die Parze Lachesis.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Links in der Mitte auf einem Cartellino beschriftet und signiert: "Lachesi io son qui finta/ con lo stami e col fuso in mano dal B(ellot)ti dipinta."
95 x 78,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 204 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3044* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

17th century copy after REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN

(Leiden 1606–1669 Amsterdam) Portrait of Johannes Wtenbogaert. Oil on panel . 52 x 45.5 cm.
Portrait des Johannes Wtenbogaert.
Öl auf Holz.
52 x 45,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 4 560 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3045* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

Attributed to LUCAS FRANCHOYS the Younger

(1616 Mechelen 1681) Portrait of a gentleman with a book. Oil on panel . 28.3 x 23.8 cm.
Bildnis eines Herren mit einem Buch.
Öl auf Holz.
28,3 x 23,8 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 18 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3046* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JAN ADRIAENSZ. VAN STAVEREN

(circa 1625 Leiden 1668) Portrait of a nobleman. 1666. Oil on copper. Signed and dated lower right towards the centre: Staveren. 1666. 21.5 x 16.2 cm (rounded atop).
Portrait eines Edelmannes. 1666.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten rechts mittig signiert und datiert: Staveren. 1666.
21,5 x 16,2 cm (oben abgerundet).

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3047 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

DUTCH SCHOOL CIRCA 1650

Portrait of Saint Agnes with the lamb. Oil on canvas. 120 x 87 cm. Provenance:–probably collection of Colonel Leslie, England.–Art dealer Amsterdam, 1935.–Böhler & Steinmeyer, Lucerne, circa 1938 to 1945.–Galerie Bruno Meissner, Zurich, until 1991.–acquired above and thence in a Swiss private collection. Literature:–Valentiner, Wilhelm Reinhold: Isaak Luttichuys. A Little Known Dutch Portrait Painter, in: The Art Quarterly I, No. 3 (Summer 1938), p. 178, 179, No. 36, ill. 25) as Isaac Luttichuys.–Staring, Adolph: Weinig Bekende Portrettisten III: Joannes van Noordt" in: Oud Holland 1946, 64: 81 as Jan van Noordt.–Staring, Adolph: Kunsthistorische verkenningen: een bundel kunsthistorische opstellen (Onbetreden gebieden der Nederlandsche Kunstgeschiedenis 3), 's-Gravenhage 1948, p. 51, ill. 9 auf p. XXIV as J. van Noordt (?).–Wishnevsky, Rosa: Studien zum Porträt Historie in den Niederländen. Dissertation Munich 1967, 68, 169, No. 24.–Witt, David de: Jan van Noordt- Painter of History and Portraits in Amsterdam, Montreal 2007, p. 238, No. R 23. as Haarlemer Schule, circa 1650.–Eebert, Bernd: Simon und Isaack Luttichuys. Monographie mit kritischem Werkverzeichnis, Berlin/Munich 2009, Ip. D 51, p. 645,
Portrait der Heiligen Agnes mit dem Lamm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
120 x 87 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Venduto per CHF 60 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3048 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

ADRIAEN DE LELIE

(Tilburg 1755–1820 Amsterdam) Rural interior with married couple. 1785. Oil on panel . Signed and dated lower right : Adr De Lelie. 1785. 33.8 x 28.4 cm.
Ländliches Interieur mit Ehepaar. 1785.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Adr De Lelie. 1785.
33,8 x 28,4 cm.

Venduto per CHF 5 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3049* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

PIETER VAN BOUCLE

(Antwerp 1610–1673 Paris) Still life with carp, wine bottle, tobacco, onion and knife on a table top. Oil on canvas. 46 x 55.8 cm. Provenance: In the same aristocratic family collection in Bern for approximately 200 years.
Stilleben mit Karpfen, Weinflasche, Taback, Zwiebel und Messer auf einer Tischplatte.
Öl auf Leinwand.
46 x 55,8 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3050 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

FRENCH SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY

Pair of works: Still life with books. Oil on canvas. Each 49 x 67 cm.
Gegenstücke: Stilleben mit Büchern.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Je 49 x 67 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Venduto per CHF 69 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3051 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

BARTOLOMEO BIMBI

(Settignano 1648–1730 Florence) Fruits: pears, apricots, cherries and plums. Oil on canvas. 48 x 58 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection . Expertise: Dr. Francesca Baldassari, 25. 1. 2010.
Gruppe von Früchten: Birnen, Aprikosen, Kirschen und Pflaumen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
48 x 58 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Venduto per CHF 66 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3053 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

LAMBERT DE HONDT

(before 1620–before 1665 Mecheln) Battle scene. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom: L. de Hondt. 41.5 x 28 cm.
Schlachtenszene.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert: L. de Hondt.
41,5 x 28 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 6 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3054 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JOOST CORNELISZ. DROOCHLOOT

(1586 Utrecht 1666) Ambush in a village. 1653. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: (JC. Drooch) Sloot. 1653. 88 x 62 cm
Raubüberfall in einem Dorf. 1653.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: (JC. Drooch) Sloot. 1653.
88 x 62 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 20 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3058* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger

(1581 Antwerp 1642) View into the workshop of a painter with a wall of artistic treasures. Oil on panel. 49.5 x 70.5 cm.
Blick in die Werkstatt eines Malers mit Preziosenwand.
Öl auf Holz.
49,5 x 70,5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3059* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

MASTER OF THE PRODIGAL SON

(active in Antwerp circa 1530–1560) Susanna and the Elders. Oil on panel. 107 x 146 cm.
Susanna mit den Alten.
Öl auf Holz.
107 x 146 cm.

Venduto per CHF 42 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3061* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

GASPARO LOPEZ

(Naples 1650–1732 Florence/Venice) Arrangement of flowers with terracotta vase in a Mediterranean landscape. Oil on canvas. 77.5 x 64.2 cm.
Blumenarrangement mit Terrakottavasen in einer mediterranen Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
77,5 x 64,2 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 18 560 / 22 680)

Venduto per CHF 21 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3062 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

FRANCESCO GUARDI

(1712 Venice 1793) The Grand Canal with view over the Fondaco dei Turchi. Oil on canvas. 53.6 x 71.8 cm. Provenance:–Collection of C. Palitz, New York.–Venice , Private collection.–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Martini, E.: La pittura veneziana del '700, Venice 1964, ill. 283, Nota 273–Morassi, Antonio: Guardi, I dipinti, Venice 1984, Vol. 1, cat. 568, p. 416; ill. Vol. II, No. 541. Gegenstück zu: Ponte di Rialto con il Palazzo dei Camerlenghi, Private collection Venice (Morassi, 1984, ebd. cat. No. 557, p. 414).
Canale Grande mit Blick auf den Fondaco dei Turchi.
Öl auf Leinwand.
53,6 x 71,8 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Venduto per CHF 168 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3063 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

Circle of FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI

(Pitigliano 1702–1788 Florence) Pair of works: Mediterranean landscapes with herdsmen. Oil on canvas. 47.6 x 63 cm.
Gegenstücke: Mediterrane Landschaften mit Hirten.
Öl auf Leinwand.
47,6 x 63 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 16 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3067* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

CHARLES BESCHEY

(1706 Antwerp circa 1770) Arcadian landscape with figures. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower left: c Beschey. 31.8 x 37.8 cm.
Arkadische Landschaft mit Figuren.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links bezeichnet: c Beschey.
31,8 x 37,8 cm.

Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3068* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

Circle of CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHÜTZ

(Flörsheim 1718–1791 Frankfurt) Rhine valley with view over the town of Braubach with Marksburg. Oil on copper laid on panel. Signed lower right: Schüz. f. 26.5 x 30.5 cm.
Rheintalansicht mit Blick auf die Stadt Braubach mit der Marksburg.
Öl auf Kupfer auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Schüz. f.
26,5 x 30,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Venduto per CHF 33 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3072* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

HOLLAND, 17TH CENTURY

Bouquet of flowers in a vase with blackberries and blueberries. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right:DS (ligature) Soc. JESV. 39.6 x 34.2 cm.
Blumenstrauss in einer Vase mit Brombeeren und Blaubeeren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts bezeichnet:DS (ligiert) Soc. JESV.
39,6 x 34,2 cm.

Lotto 3073 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JANUARIUS ZICK

(Munich 1730–1797 Ehrenbreitstein) Christ on the cross. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left on the rocks next to the cross?: Z..c 97 x 71 cm. Provenance: Private collection , Switzerland . Literature: Prochno, Renate: Januarius Zick- Zur Wiederentdeckung eines "Einsamen Christus", in: Weltkunst, September 2001, book 9, p. 1384.
Christus am Kreuz.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links auf dem Felsen neben dem Kreuz signiert ?: Z..c
97 x 71 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Lotto 3074 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

MATTEO DE'PITOCCHI

(circa 1626 Padua 1689) Saint Rochus. Oil on canvas. 140 x 125 cm. Our thanks to Prof. Dr. Alessandro Morandotti for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Der Heilige Rochus.
Öl auf Leinwand.
140 x 125 cm.

CHF 14 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 430 / 18 560)

Lotto 3076 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

FRANSE JAN VERZIJL

(before 1644 Gouda 1674) Engagement celebrations with palace architecture in the background. 1639. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: IF. VZ. 1639. 150 x 205 cm.
Verlobungsfeier mit prominenter Palastarchitektur im Hintergrund. 1639.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: IF. VZ. 1639.
150 x 205 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Lotto 3077 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JAN VAN HAENSBERGEN

(Utrecht 1642–1705 The Hague) Nymphs after the hunt in a Mediterranean landscape. Oil on panel . 28.8 x 36.7 cm.
Nymphen nach der Jagd in einer mediterranen Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
28,8 x 36,7 cm.

Lotto 3080* - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

JOHANN EBERHARD IHLE

(Esslingen am Neckar 1727–1814 Nürnberg) Silenus and his chariot. 1781. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: F. E. Ihle. Pinx. 1781. 82 x 95 cm.
Der Wagen des Silenus. 1781.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: F. E. Ihle. Pinx. 1781.
82 x 95 cm.

Lotto 3087 - A152 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 26 marzo 2010, 15h00

FRANCO-FLEMISH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1590

Venus and Cupid. Oil on canvas. 56.5 x 77.5 cm.
Venus und Cupido.
Öl auf Leinwand.
56,5 x 77,5 cm.

Venduto per CHF 132 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)