Dipinti del XIX secolo

martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

Lotto 3299 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

THERESA MARIA HEGG

(1829 Freiburg 1875)
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: T. Hegg. 85 x 72 cm. Provenance: Galerie Thum, St. Gallen, 1972.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: T. Hegg.
85 x 72 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 10 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3300* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

GIOVANNI COSTA

(1826 Italy 1903)
The young family. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: G. Costa, Firenze. 56.7 x 73 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: G. Costa, Firenze.
56,7 x 73 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 20 000 | (€ 12 370 / 20 620)

Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3301 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

CHARLES BERTRAND D'ENTRAYGUES

(Brive-la-Gaillarde 1815–1914 Paris)
Interior with children at play. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: D' Entraygues. 38.2 x 55 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: D' Entraygues.
38,2 x 55 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Venduto per CHF 26 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3303 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

PIERRE HENRI THEODORE TETAR VAN ELVEN

(Amsterdam 1828/31–1908)
Mediterranean coastal landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : P.Tetar van Elven. 66 x 117.3 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, New York, 1. 11. 1999, Lot 120.–Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: P.Tetar van Elven.
66 x 117,3 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 7 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3305* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

HUBERT VON HERKOMER

(Waal 1849–1914 Budleigh Salterton)
Art critic. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : H.Herkomer. 91.3 x 70.6 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: H.Herkomer.
91,3 x 70,6 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 190 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3307* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

ANONYMOUS, 19TH CENTURY

View of Istanbul. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed lower left. 65.5 x 91.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links undeutlich signiert.
65,5 x 91,7 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 13 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3308* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

LEOPOLD ZILLER

(Germany, circa 1900)
View of Venice with sailing boats. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Ziller. 53.7 x 80.6 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Ziller.
53,7 x 80,6 cm.

Venduto per CHF 6 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3309* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

WILLEM DE KLERK

(1800 Dordrecht 1876)
Landscape with large oak and figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : W. de Klerk. 50.4 x 70.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: W. de Klerk.
50,4 x 70,2 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Venduto per CHF 21 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3310 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

K. SOLOWSJEW

(Russia, 19th century)
Forest landscape with travellers. 1889. Oil on canvas. Dated and signed in Cyrillic lower right on the stone: 1869. 62 x 82.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Stein datiert und in kyrillisch signiert: 1869.
62 x 82,5 cm.

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3311 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

FRIEDRICH OTTO GEORGI

(Leipzig 1819–1874 Dresden)
Schloss Siebeneichen near Meissen. 1855. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: Otto Georgi. 1855. 67 x 49 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten Mitte signiert und datiert: Otto Georgi. 1855.
67 x 49 cm.

Lotto 3312 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

FRIEDRICH OTTO GEORGI

(Leipzig 1819–1874 Dresden)
View of Schloss Scharfenberg near Meissen. 1855. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated centre bottom: Otto Georgi. 1855. 48.5 x 66.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Otto Georgi. 1855.
48,5 x 66,5 cm.

Lotto 3315 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JULES ACHILLE NOËL

(Quimper 1810–1881 Algier)
Storm on the beach with figures. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Jules Noel. 42.2 x 65.4 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Jules Noel.
42,2 x 65,4 cm.

Lotto 3316 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JULES ACHILLE NOËL

(Quimper 1810–1881 Algiers)
Ships at the shore Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Jules Noel. 30.4 x 46.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Jules Noel.
30 x 46 cm.

Lotto 3319* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

OTTO FRIEDRICH GEBLER

(Dresden 1838–1917 Munich)
Shepherd with herd. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : Otto Gebler. Munich. 39.4 x 55.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Germany.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: Otto Gebler. München.
39,4 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Lotto 3320 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

THEODOR VON HÖRMANN

(Imst 1840–1895 Graz)
Dachstein with lake. Oil on canvas. With estate stamp lower left: Theod. v. Hörmann's Nachlass. 50 x 33.1 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links mit Nachlass-Stempel bezeichnet: Theod. v. Hörmann's Nachlass.
50 x 33,1 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3321 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JULIUS SCHEUERER

(Munich 1859–1913 Planegg)
Poultry yard. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed and dated: Jul. Scheuerer. Munich. 97. 35.3 x 57.4 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Jul. Scheuerer. München. 97.
35,3 x 57,4 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3322 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

OLIVIER DE PENNE

(Paris 1831–1897 Marlotte)
Start of the hunt. Watercolour on paper laid on board. Signed lower right : O. de Penne. 21.3 x 27.2 cm.
Aquarell auf Papier auf Karton aufgezogen.
Unten rechts signiert: O. de Penne.
21,3 x 27,2 cm.

Lotto 3325* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JULES ACHILLE NOËL

(Quimper 1810–1881 Algiers)
Town view with market. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: Jules Noel. 1858. 75 x 57.2 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Jules Noel. 1858.
75 x 57,2 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Lotto 3326 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

FRANCOIS ADOLPHE GRISON

(Bordeaux 1845–1914 Geneva)
"Jägerlatein" - two gentlemen in conversation.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower right : Grison.
18.5 x 22.6 cm.

Venduto per CHF 9 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3327* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

ALFRED DE DREUX

(1810 Paris 1860)
La Châtelaine à Cheval. Circa 1850. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Alfred D. D. 46.5 x 33 cm. Expertise: Galerie Brame & Lorenceau, Paris, 9. September 2005. Provenance:–collection of Rosa Bonheur.–Auction of the collection of Rosa Bonheur, Paris, 8. June 1900, Lot 1920.–Galerie La Cymaise, Paris, circa 1988.–Galerie Paul Vallotton, Lausanne.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Alfred D. D.
46,5 x 33 cm.

Venduto per CHF 28 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3329 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

ALFONSO SAVINI

(1836 Bologna 1908)
Sleeping beauty–Melancholy. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : A. Savini. 31.5 x 19.5 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Savini.
31,5 x 19,5 cm.

Venduto per CHF 12 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3330 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

LOUIS EMILE PINEL DE GRANDCHAMP

(Paris 1831–1894 Beaune)
Sleeping beauty. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Pinel de Grandchamp. 66 x 76.5 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Pinel de Grandchamp.
66 x 76,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Lotto 3331 - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JACQUES CLEMENT WAGREZ

(1846 Paris 1908)
"Opera". 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Jacques Wagrez. 1900. 46 x 38 cm. Provenance:–collection of Monsieur Blanc, Paris.–Swiss private collection. Exhibited:–Exposition International des Beaux Arts de Monte Carlo.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Jacques Wagrez. 1900.
46 x 38 cm.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 22 680 / 28 870)

Lotto 3333* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

JOHANNES CHRISTIAAN SCHOTEL

(1787 Dordrecht 1838)
Sailing ships and life boats. Oil on panel. Signed lower right : J. C. Schotel. 1830. 50.9 x 67.7 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: J. C. Schotel. 1830.
50,9 x 67,7 cm.

Venduto per CHF 16 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3335* - A144 Dipinti del XIX secolo - martedì 18 marzo 2008, 16h00

ZACHARIE CHARLES LANDELLE

(Laval 1821–1908 Chennevières-sur-Marne)
Beautiful woman reading. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Ch. Landelle. 52 x 120 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Ch. Landelle.
52 x 120 cm.