Dipinti (Ovest)

mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

Filtro

Dipartimento
Secolo

Lotto 6440* - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

GERMANY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY IN THE STYLE OF THE 17TH CENTURY. Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on panel. 24.7 x 20.2 cm.

Porträt eines Herren.
Öl auf Holz.
24,7 x 20,2 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 2 684 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 6441 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

Circle of DIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST called DIETRICY (Weimar 1712 - 1774 Dresden) River landscape with travellers and a fisherman. Oil on panel. Inscribed verso: Christn:Wilh:Dietricy pinx 20.5 x 27.3 cm.

(Weimar 1712 - 1774 Dresden)
Flusslandschaft mit Reisenden und einem Fischer.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso bezeichnet: Christn:Wilh:Dietricy pinx
20,5 x 27,3 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 1 098 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6443 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

SCHOOL OF EMILIA ROMAGNA, CIRCA 1600 The birth of Mary. Oil on canvas. 132 x 84 cm.

Die Geburt der Maria.
Öl auf Leinwand.
132 x 84 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 4 880 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6444 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY Portrait of a noblewoman. Oil on canvas. Verso inscribed and dated: Lady Montgomery 1788. 46.5 x 38 cm. Provenance: - Koller Auctions, Zurich, 19.9.2008, Lot 6494. - Swiss private collection.

Porträt einer edlen Dame.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Verso bezeichnet und datiert: Lady Montgomery 1788.
46,5 x 38 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Venduto per CHF 366 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6445* - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY Portrait of a young woman with a girl. Oil on canvas. 127 x 103 cm.

Porträt einer jungen Frau mit einem Mädchen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
127 x 103 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Venduto per CHF 4 026 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6446 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

ENGLAND, CIRCA 1752 Portrait of a gentleman. 1752. Oil on canvas. Dated lower left: 1752. 76 x 64 cm. Provenance: - Koller Auctions, Zurich, 30.3.2011, Lot 6422. - Swiss private collection.

Bildnis eines Herrn. 1752.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links datiert: 1752.
76 x 64 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Venduto per CHF 610 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6447 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FLEMISH, 16TH CENTURY Christ with Mary and John. Oil on panel. 20.5 x 13.9 cm.

Christus mit Maria und Johannes.
Öl auf Holz.
20,5 x 13,9 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 5 246 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6449 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FLEMISH, CIRCA 1600 Landscape with hunter. Oil on panel. 25 x 32.5 cm.

Landschaft mit Jäger.
Öl auf Holz.
25 x 32,5 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Venduto per CHF 1 952 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6452* - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE/ITALY, 18TH CENTURY Still life of flowers on a table. Oil on canvas. 50 x 91.3 cm.

Blumenstillleben auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Leinwand.
50 x 91,3 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Lotto 6454 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 17TH CENTURY The wounds of Saint Sebastian are tended by Saint Irene. Oil on canvas. 60 x 73.9 cm.

Die Wunden des Heiligen Sebastians werden von der Heiligen Irene gepflegt.
Öl auf Leinwand.
60 x 73,9 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Lotto 6455 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Allegory of Charity. Oil on canvas. 62 x 80 cm.

Allegorie der Barmherzigkeit.
Öl auf Leinwand.
62 x 80 cm.

Venduto per CHF 976 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6456 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Still life of flowers with fruits on a table. Oil on canvas. 79.5 x 69.5 cm.

Blumenstillleben mit Früchten auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Leinwand.
79,5 x 69,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Lotto 6457 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Large harbour scene with figures, with a view of a city, probably Paris. Oil on canvas. 126.5 x 187 cm.

Grosse Hafenansicht mit Figuren, wohl mit Sicht auf Paris.
Öl auf Leinwand.
126,5 x 187 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 8 540 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6458 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Portrait of a nobleman. Oil on canvas. 80 x 63.3 cm.

Porträt eines Edelmannes.
Öl auf Leinwand.
80 x 63,3 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Lotto 6459 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY Battle scene. Oil on canvas. 46 x 61 cm.

Schlachtszene.
Öl auf Leinwand.
46 x 61 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 854 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6460 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

FRANCE, END OF THE 18TH CENTURY Venus sleeping. Oil on canvas. 19.2 x 24 cm.

Schlafende Venus.
Öl auf Leinwand.
19,2 x 24 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Lotto 6463* - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

GELDORP, GORTZIUS (Löwen 1553 - 1618 Cologne) Maria Magdalena. 1607. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated upper right: 1607 GG (ligature) F. 51 x 40 cm. Provenance: - Koller Auctions, Zurich, 23.3.2007, Lot 3056. - Private collection.

(Löwen 1553 - 1618 Köln)
Maria Magdalena. 1607.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts monogrammiert und datiert: 1607 GG (ligiert) F.
51 x 40 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 3 050 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6466 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

GLAUBER, JOHANNES (Utrecht 1646 - 1726 Schoonhoven) Grape harvest in an Italian landscape. Oil on canvas. 54.1 x 67.6 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, 24.1.1970 (as Johannes Glauber). Provenance: - Collection of H. van Beek, No.32 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. No.1976/3173, loan 16 (label verso).

(Utrecht 1646 - 1726 Schoonhoven)
Weinernte in italienischer Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
54,1 x 67,6 cm.

Lotto 6470 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

Circle of GREVENBROECK, ORAZIO (active in Paris circa 1670 - 1740) Pair of works: Harbour scene with a flotilla / Temple ruins in a harbour. Oil on copper. 21.2 x 36.4 cm / 21.5 x 36.5 cm.

(um 1670 - um 1740 in Paris tätig)
Gegenstücke: Hafenszene mit einer Flotte / Tempelruine in einem Hafen.
Öl auf Kupfer.
21,2 x 36,4 cm / 21,5 x 36,5 cm.

Lotto 6474* - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

HAUBER, JOSEPH (Geratsried 1766 - 1834 Munich) Saint Sebastian. 1830. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: J. H. Hauber invenit et pinxit 1830. 81 x 62 cm.

(Geratsried 1766 - 1834 München)
Heiliger Sebastian. 1830.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. H. Hauber invenit et pinxit 1830.
81x 62 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 915 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6476 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

HEIL, DANIEL VAN (before 1604 Brussels 1664) Village in the winter with a rider. Oil on canvas. 55 x 68.3 cm. Expertise: - Gustav Glück, 12.3.1936 (as Daniel van Heil). - Dr. Walther Bernt, October 1976 (as Daniel van Heil). Provenance: Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. No.1976/317, loan (label verso).

(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)
Dorf im Winter mit einem Reiter.
Öl auf Leinwand.
55 x 68,3 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 294 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6477 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

Circle of HERP, WILLEM VAN (1614 Antwerp 1677) At the tavern. Oil on panel. 41 x 60 cm. Provenance: - Rudolf Lepke auction, Berlin, 4.2.1919, Lot 131 (with ill.). - Swiss private collection.

(1614 Antwerpen 1677)
In der Schenke.
Öl auf Holz.
41 x 60 cm.

Lotto 6479 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

HOLLAND, 18TH CENTURY The attack. Oil on canvas. 31.4 x 47 cm.

Der Überfall.
Öl auf Leinwand.
31,4 x 47 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Venduto per CHF 1 037 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6480 - W242 Dipinti (Ovest) - mercoledì 17 settembre 2014, 16h00

HOLLAND, 18TH CENTURY Broad landscape with a herd in the background. Oil on panel. 16.7 x 24.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Weite Landschaft mit einer Tierherde im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
16,7 x 24,5 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)