Filtro

lotti attuali?
Tutti i cataloghi
Dipartimento
Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3615 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

(Vitebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
From: Bible. 1958.
Etching and aquatint. 53/100. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: M. Ch., as well as signed in the plate lower right: Chagall. Image 31.3 × 23.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 53.5 × 39 cm. Published by Tériade, Paris. Printed by Raymond Haasen, Paris. From the 105-part series of the same title.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

OFFERTA ORA

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni Date Artleasing Asta Livestream
Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3616 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

La Tour Eiffel. 1952.
Lithograph, 2. state. 29/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 34 × 26 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 38.5 × 27.8 cm. Published by Reynal & Co., New York. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.

CHF 1 600 / 2 000 | (€ 1 650 / 2 060)

OFFERTA ORA

Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3617 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

Le Nuage aux Amoreux. 1968.
Etching and color aquatint. 18/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 39.3 × 34.5 cm on wove paper (with the artist watermark) 57.5 × 49.9 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

OFFERTA ORA

Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3618 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

Saint-Germain-des-Prés. 1954.
Litograph in colours. 68/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 38.1 × 28.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 39.8 × 28.2 cm. Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris. Printed by Mourlot Frères, Paris. Sheet 8 from the 11-part Revue "Derrière le mirroir".

OFFERTA ORA

Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3620 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

La Bénédiction de Jacob. 1979.
Lithograph in colours. Epreuve d’essaie, trial proof outside the edition of 50. Signed in Pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 37.6 × 31.6 cm on japan paper 58 × 45.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditions, Paris.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

OFFERTA ORA

Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3621 - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

MARC CHAGALL

L'Aube. 1969.
Lithograph in colours. 54/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 24.1 × 31 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 42 × 48.3 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

OFFERTA ORA

Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3251 - A197 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 02 luglio 2021, 17h00

MARC CHAGALL

Bouquet d'été. 1973.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Chagall Marc. Signed on the reverse: Marc Chagall.
92 × 73 cm.

CHF 800 000 / 1 400 000 | (€ 824 740 / 1 443 300)

Venduto per CHF 1 580 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni Mostra catalogo

Lotto 3222 - A205 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 23 giugno 2023, 16h30

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St.Paul–de–Vence)
Le vase bleu. 1973.
Oil and tempera on masonite.
Signed lower right: Chagall Marc. Signed on the reverse: Chagall.
45.9 × 37.9 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 154 640 / 257 730)

Venduto per CHF 603 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3265* - Z31 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 09 dicembre 2011, 16h00

MARC CHAGALL

Nature morte à l'azalée. 1950-56.
Gouache, pastel, India ink and chalk on paper, laid on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Marc Chagall 1950-56.
50 x 60.4 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 257 730 / 360 820)

Venduto per CHF 595 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3250* - Z32 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 22 giugno 2012, 16h50

MARC CHAGALL

Soleil au dessus de Vence. Circa 1964.
Oil on board and canvas.
Estate signature stamp lower right: Marc Chagall.
51 x 41cm.

CHF 500 000 / 700 000 | (€ 515 460 / 721 650)

Venduto per CHF 514 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3240* - Z35 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 06 dicembre 2013, 17h00

MARC CHAGALL

Le coq et les deux visages. 1956.
Ink and gouache on Japan paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Marc Chagall 1956.
100 x 62 cm.

CHF 350 000 / 450 000 | (€ 360 820 / 463 920)

Venduto per CHF 432 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3266* - Z31 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 09 dicembre 2011, 16h00

MARC CHAGALL

L'homme à la chèvre. 1950.
Gouache, India ink and pastel on paper.
Signed lower left: Marc Chagall.
62.5 x 48.5 cm.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Venduto per CHF 360 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3267* - A205 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 23 giugno 2023, 16h30

MARC CHAGALL

Grand bouquet à Vence. 1973.
Oil and pastel on masonite.
Signed lower right: Marc / Chagall.
35 × 27 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 400 000 | (€ 309 280 / 412 370)

Venduto per CHF 354 100 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3540 - A193 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 03 luglio 2020, 16h00

MARC CHAGALL

La veste rouge. 1961.
Oil, gouache and ink on paper.
Signed lower right: Marc Chagall.
66 × 50.5 cm.

CHF 300 000 / 450 000 | (€ 309 280 / 463 920)

Venduto per CHF 341 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3249 - Z32 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 22 giugno 2012, 16h50

MARC CHAGALL

Paniers de fruits, légumes et fleurs. 1950.
Tusche und Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Marc Chagall 1950.
50 x 65,2 cm.

Venduto per CHF 312 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3228* - A205 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 23 giugno 2023, 16h30

MARC CHAGALL

La révolution. 1939.
Oil on canvas.
With the signature stamp lower centre: Chagall.
28 × 49 cm.

Venduto per CHF 305 300 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3245 - Z37 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 05 dicembre 2014, 16h00

MARC CHAGALL

Ida au chapeau. 1935-36.
Gouache, pastel and pencil on paper.
Signed at the bottom right: Chagall. Also signed, dated and designated verso: Marc Chagall 1968 Zürich.
28.5 x 24.2 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

Venduto per CHF 240 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3036 - Z17 Impressionismo e arte moderna - mercoledì 08 dicembre 2004, 15h30

CHAGALL , MARC

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)
Vue de la fenêtre, Sils Maria, Engadin.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Marc Chagall.
53 x 45 cm

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Venduto per CHF 176 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3264 - Z31 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 09 dicembre 2011, 16h00

MARC CHAGALL

Das Liebespaar. 1972.
Feder und Kreide auf Papier.
65 x 50 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Venduto per CHF 168 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3249 - A191 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 06 dicembre 2019, 16h30

MARC CHAGALL

Repos sur coq et chevauchée au village rouge. 1975-78.
Gouache, tempera and ink on paper.
With the estate stamp lower left: Marc Chagall.
65.3 x 50 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 123 710 / 185 570)

Venduto per CHF 158 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3181* - Z20 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 23 giugno 2006, 16h45

MARC CHAGALL

Vision de Paris. 1953.
Öl auf Sperrholz.
Unten rechts Signaturstempel.
18,5 x 29 cm.

CHF 95 000 / 125 000 | (€ 97 940 / 128 870)

Venduto per CHF 113 050 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3168 - Z20 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì 23 giugno 2006, 16h45

MARC CHAGALL

La Prière. 1950.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier.
26 x 18 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)

Venduto per CHF 107 100 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 162 - A198 Libri e autografi - mercoledì 29 settembre 2021, 14h00

Chagall, Marc -

Longus.
Daphnis et Chloé. 2 Bände. Mit 42 (16 doppelblattgrossen) Original-Farblithographien von Marc Chagall.
Paris, Tériade, 1961. Gr. Folio (43,5 × 34 cm). [10] Bll., 74 S., [12] Bll.; [6] Bll., 75 S., [11] Bll. Lagen und Tafeln lose eingelegt in Original-Karton-Umschlägen (leicht gebräunt), zusammen in 2 Original-Halbleinen-Mappen mit goldgeprägten Rückentitel und Bandzahl (schwach bestossen, Bd. 1 Vordergelenk minimal angeplatzt), die lädierten Schuber in einzelnen Segmenten vorhanden.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Venduto per CHF 104 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 137* - A194 Libri - mercoledì 23 settembre 2020, 14h00

Chagall, Marc.

Le Cirque Paris 1967. With 38 (of which 23 coloured and 3 double-page) original lithographs by M. Chagall.
Paris, Tériade éditeur, 1967. Folio. [2] blank leaves, 123 pages, [3], [5] blank leaves. loose sheets and plates in original wrapper, cloth-covered portfolios with gold-stamped title on spine, slipcase (minimal dust soiling).

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Venduto per CHF 97 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)