LE PARC, JULIO

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

lotti attuali?
Tutti i cataloghi
Dipartimento
Motivo/Genere
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3681* - A211 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 28 novembre 2024, 14h00

JULIO LE PARC

(Mendoza 1928–lives and works in Paris)
Continuel Luminière Cylindre. 1966.
Lighting object. Painted wood and aluminium with electrical and light installation. E. A., artist proof outside the edition of 100.
Signed and dated on the reverse on the publisher's label of Editions Denise René: Le Parc 1966.
84 × 62 × 15,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

OFFERTA ORA

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni Date Artleasing Asta Livestream

Lotto 3678 - A205 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 22 giugno 2023, 10h00

JULIO LE PARC

Untitled. 1965.
Multiple. 2 metall mirrows and 2 double-sided printed cardboards in painted box. 11/100. Signed on the label on the backside: Le Parc. Published by Edition Mat (with th label on the backside). Size 38 × 60 × 36.5 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 17 380 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 6442 - W243 Dipinti (Ovest) - giovedì 04 dicembre 2014, 16h30

LE PARC, JULIO (1928 Mendoza) Theme 29 a. 1979. Acrylic on paper (spray technique). Signed and dated lower right: Le Parc 1979. Inscribed lower left: Theme 29a Variation - acrylique sur papier. 65 x 50 cm.

(1928 Mendoza)
Theme 29 a. 1979.
Acryl auf Papier (Spritztechnik).
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Le Parc 1979. Unten links bezeichnet: Theme 29a Variation - acrylique sur papier.
65 x 50 cm.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Venduto per CHF 5 490 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)