VERBEET, WILLEM

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Data dell'asta

Lotto 3249* - A172 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 27 marzo 2015, 17h00

WILLEM VERBEET

(1801 's-Hertogenbosch 1887)
Still life of fruits with quinces and peaches on a stone plinth. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Wm Verbeet ft. 46.8 x 41.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. RKD, The Hague, has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Wm Verbeet ft.
46,8 x 41,5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 5 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3272 - A180 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 31 marzo 2017, 15h30

WILLEM VERBEET

(1801 's-Hertogenbosch 1887)
Still life with grapes, peaches and walnuts on a marble slab. 1840.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: wm Verbeet. 1840.
61.6 x 49 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 3 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)